skip navigation

    2016 Border Wars Invitational- May 7th & 8th

    Once again this year we are very proud host our 2 day invitational with over 50 teams.

    Click Here To Sign Up To Volunteer

    Click Here For Round Robin Schedule.

     

    Carmel Invitational

    For those going to Carmel this weekend please remember to turn in your waiver to your team manager.  

    The game schedule can be found by clicking here

    Carmel Field Address

    *Field locations-5/6 TEAMS:  Pittman fields on Saturday/Carmel High School on Sunday

    7/8 TEAMS:   Carmel High School

    PITTMAN FIELDS--13550 Shelborne Rd Carmel Indiana 

    CARMEL HIGH SCHOOL-Field 3 is on one side and check in, field 1, and Field 2 are on the opposite side of 136(near football field)- 2450 E 136th St., Carmel, IN 46032

    Fox Valley Team Pictures- Update

    Picture Schedule

    Rescheduled For May 2

    545pm- 5Black

    6pm 4/5 Black

    615pm 7 Black

    630pm 6 Black

    645pm 8 Black

    7pm U7

    715pm 2/3 Black

    Friday April 29th

    545pm 2/3 Gold

    6pm 4/5 Gold

    615pm 4/5 Silver

    645pm 6/7 Green

    7pm 8 Green

    *Players Should Wear Their Uniforms For Pictures


    2016 IBLA Game Schedule

    The 2016 IBLA game schedule is now online for all teams. It can be found by clicking here. Be sure to click on the game to find the field location.  

    We are working on scheduling the remaining games for those teams that do not have 8 IBLA games.

    Fox Valley U7 Registration Is Now Open!!

    Fox Valley will once again field a U7 team for the upcoming season. This is a great way to introduce the "Fastest Game on Two Feet" to kindergartners and 1st graders. This age group will focus on having fun and learning the game of lacrosse.

    Practices will be once a week every Monday starting April 4th 545-745pm at Calvary Church in Naperville.

    Games Schedule 

    April 24th-1:45 & 230pm @ Calvary Church

    May 1st Time-TBD @ Diversy Harbor-Chicago

    May 15th-Time TBD @ Evanston

    May 21st-1 & 230pm @ Calvary Church

    Additional games will be added

    Receive $50 off registration when you use discount code U7FVLC50.

    Register Here

    Fox Valley Lacrosse Alumni - College Commitments

    FVLC is very proud of our alumni that have not only excelled in High School Lacrosse, but have earned the opportunity to play at the Collegiate level. Congratulations and best of luck this season!

    2012

    Scott Brown - Nazareth University D3

    Conor Mellor - Florida Institute of Technology D2

    Conor Moran - Randolph Macon University D3

    Nick Rodgers - Widner University D3

    Jeremy Voyda  - Illinois Benedictine University D3

    Zach Wood  - University of Virginia D1

    2013

    Riley Martin - Seaton Hill D2

    Conor Stout Shoger - St. John's University D1

    2014

    Will DeBord -Air Force Academy D1

    Dan Ferrell -Virginia Military Institute  D1

    Tim Lewis - Furman University D1

    Riley Mann - Georgetown University D1

    Will Mann - Loyola University D1

    Jack Moran - Furman University D1

    2015

    Chuck Addis - York D3

    Donny Bleifuss – DePauw D3

    Tommy Bleifuss - US Coast Guard Academy D3

    Pat Brandell - Dartmouth University D1

    Mikey Calvello - Furman University D1

    Nate Campana - Lindenwood University D2

    Matt Neufeldt - University of Maryland D1

    Reese Koburov - Oberlin College D3

    Logan Krogman - Northern Ohio University D3

    Scott LaPoe – University of Indianapolis D2

    Scotty McClean - Palm Beach Atlantic D2

    Morgan Osborne - Adams State University D2

    Collin Rustay - Florida Southern College D2

    Sammy Sanko - Binghamton University D1

    Liam Simes - Colby College D3

    Nick Wood - University of Virginia D1

    2016

    Harry Bogle - University of Michigan D1

    Jordan Crissy - Princeton D1

    Cam Dabrotka - Wittenberg D 3

    Cam Nenni - Lindenwood University D2

    Clay Payson - Robert Morris PA D1

    Nick Roy - UMass D1

    Ross Thompson - University of Vermont D1

    Alec VandeBovenkamp - Furman University D1

    Keegan Wells - Michigan State MCLA D1

    2017

    Quinn Amato - Hartford D1

    John D’Angelo - Air Force Academy D1

    Jimmy Watson - Monmouth D1

    2018

    Jacob Collins - Bellarmine University D1

    Tommy Coyne - Rutgers University D1

    Jack Trelo - Fairfield University D1


    Upcoming Events

    • May
    • 1
    Carmel Invitational
    • All Day Event Ical_event_icon
    • Carmel, IN
    • Following teams will attend this 2 day event

      8th Black
      7th Black
      6th Black
      5th Black
      4/5 Black
    • Tag(s): Home 
    • May
    • 1
    Fox Valley U7 Games
    • All Day Event Ical_event_icon
    • Diversy Harbor, Chicago
    • Fox Valley U7 vs Chicago Youth Lacrosse TBD

      Fox Valley U7 vs Evanston TBD

    • Tag(s): Home 
    • May
    • 2
    Fox Valley Team Practices
    • 5:45pm-7:45pm CDT Ical_event_icon
    • Calvary Church-9S200 IL-59, Naperville, IL 60564
    • Tag(s): Home 

    Click Here For Fox Valley Coupons For Dick's Sporting Goods


    P.R.O Sports & Spinal Rehab